PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of your data is important to us. To ensure that you are fully aware of how your personal data is used, we ask you to carefully read and observe the following data protection information.

Scope

The data protection declaration informs website users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection of personal data and applies to this entire Simplex website. For external websites to which there is a link from the website, no guarantee is assumed for compliance with the data protection provisions.

Scope and purpose of data collection

The website can generally be used without having to provide any personal information. No personal data is collected and processed that you do not voluntarily provide to us (e.g. via an online form).

The following general usage data is analysed anonymously exclusively for the purpose of improving our online offer and the user experience: IP address, the last page visited, the browser used including version, the user's operating system, date, time, etc. No conclusions are drawn from this data. No conclusions are drawn about your person from this.

No disclosure of personal information

Your personal information will not be sold or shared with third parties outside Simplex. Exceptions: External service providers who process your enquiry or order on our behalf and process the data that is absolutely necessary for this purpose. We select our external service providers according to strict criteria.

 

The website uses so-called cookies. These are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. We use cookies for a number of evaluations in order to continuously improve your visit to our website.
You can change your settings and allow different types of cookies to be stored on your computer while you are visiting our website. You can also largely remove cookies stored on your computer. Please bear in mind, however, that if you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Manage cookies

Functional cookies

These cookies are essential for the provision of services available through our website and for the use of certain features of our website. Without these cookies, we will not be able to provide you with certain services on our website.

Consent
Provider: Owner of this website Purpose: Generated by cookie consent Cookie Name: cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary, cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessary, viewed_cookie_policy Cookie Duration: 1 year.

Cloudflare
Cookies for websites that use CloudFlare to speed up page loading times. CloudFlare says this overrides security restrictions based on the IP address the visitor is coming from. It does not contain any user identification information: Runtime 30 days

tawk.to
Provider: tawk.to Inc Purpose: Live Chat. These cookies store an ID to show past chat activities of the user again. Privacy policy: https://www.tawk.to/privacy-policy/, Cookies: TawkConnectionTime (session), tawkuuid (5 months)

Analysis cookies

These cookies are used to display advertisements that are likely to interest you based on your browsing habits.
These cookies, provided by our content and/or advertising providers, may combine information they have collected from our website with other information they have collected from your web browser activity on your network of websites.
If you remove or disable these targeting or advertising cookies, ads will still be displayed. However, they may not be relevant to you.

Akoro
Provider: Techlogic Solutions GmbH Purpose: Read out type of campaign Cookie name: akoro_st_type Cookie duration: 1 month

Google AdSense
Provider: Google LLC Purpose: For ad targeting and ad measurement Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites Cookie Name: DoubleClick Ad Exchange, DoubleClick Cookie Duration: 5 years

YouTube
Provider: YouTube LLC Purpose: Unlock YouTube content Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites Cookie Name: NID Cookie Duration: 6 months

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by the user is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, the IP address of the user will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymisation is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website by users, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.
The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Users may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Users may also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the website (including their IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent the collection by Google Analytics within this website in the future. This will place an opt-out cookie on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.

 

Third-party content

Third-party content, such as maps from Google Maps or videos from YouTube, may be integrated on the website. In order to display this content correctly on the website, it may be necessary for these third parties to read your IP address. Normally, your IP address is only retrieved for the delivery of this content, but Simplex has no influence on whether third-party providers store your IP address.

Google Analytics Explanation
"This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site.

IP anonymisation is active on this website. This means that the IP address of the user is shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above."

Facebook statement
This website uses plugins of the provider Facebook.com, which are provided by the company Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304 in the USA. Users of our website on which the Facebook plugin is installed are hereby informed that a connection to Facebook is established through the plugin, whereby a transmission to your browser is carried out so that the plugin appears on the website. Furthermore, through its use, data is forwarded to the Facebook servers, which contain information about your website visits to our homepage. For logged-in Facebook users, this means that the usage data is assigned to their personal Facebook account. As soon as you actively use the Facebook plugin as a logged-in Facebook user (e.g. by clicking the "Like" button or using the comment function), this data is transferred to your Facebook account and published. You can only avoid this by logging out of your Facebook account first. For further information regarding the use of data by Facebook, please refer to the data protection regulations on Facebook.

Instagram explanation
Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.
For more information on this, please see Instagram's privacy policy on https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

 

Data security and storage

Your data will be appropriately protected through the use of appropriate technology and measures. Simplex will retain personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Rights of the user
You have the right to rectification, restriction, revocation, data transfer, blocking and deletion of personal data, insofar as this is not affected by any legal obligation to retain data. To contact us or if you have any further questions, please contact us in writing at info@simplex-cleaning.com.

Legal basis and amendments
The legal basis for this privacy policy is the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (FADP). Please note that changes to this privacy policy may be made by Simplex at any time.

 

Last updated: 13.07.2021